Larnell Stovall's primary photo
Larnell Stovall
Stunts | Actor | Second Unit or Assistant Director
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
3 wins & 1 nomination
Born
Oct 22, 1976 (age 42)
Height
5' 6" (1.68m)
Birthplace
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
AKA
Larnell Storel
Films in Production (1)
  • Primary photo for Seized
    Post-Prod
    Stunt Coordinator
Released Film and Video (95)
Released Television (25)
  • Primary photo for Titans
    Titans (2018)
    Fight Choreographer (8 episodes, 2018), Stunt Coordinator (8 episodes, 2018), … More
  • Primary photo for Altered Carbon
    Stunt Coordinator (10 episodes, 2018), Second Unit Director (3 episodes, 2018)
  • Primary photo for Snowfall
    Snowfall (2017)
    Stunt Coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
  • Primary photo for Rebel
    Rebel (2017)
    Fight Choreographer (1 episode, 2017), Stunt Coordinator (1 episode, 2017), … More
  • Primary photo for Superhero Fight Club
    Stunt Coordinator
  • Primary photo for The Red Road
    The Red Road (2014)
    Fight Choreographer (1 episode, 2014)
  • Primary photo for Revolution
    Revolution (2013)
    Stunts (1 episode, 2013)
  • Primary photo for Mortal Kombat
    Mortal Kombat (2011–2013)
    Associate Producer (9 episodes, 2011), Fight Choreographer (9 episodes, 2011), … More
  • Primary photo for Metal Hurlant Chronicles
    Fight Choreographer (1 episode, 2012), Stunt Coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
  • Primary photo for Treme
    Treme (2010–2011)
    Stunts (4 episodes, 2010), Stunt Performer (1 episode, 2010)
  • Primary photo for Chaos
    Chaos (2011)
    Stunts
  • Primary photo for 24
    24 (2009)
    Stunt Actor (1 episode, 2009)
  • Primary photo for K-Ville
    K-Ville (2007)
    Utility Stunts (1 episode, 2007)
  • Primary photo for Crossing Jordan
    Carjacker (1 episode, 2007), Stunt Driver (1 episode, 2007)
  • Primary photo for Sarang Song
    Sarang Song (2006)
    Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator
  • Primary photo for Sleeper Cell
    Sleeper Cell (2005)
    Stunt Performer (2 episodes, 2005), Stunt Coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
  • Primary photo for Without a Trace
    Boy #2 (1 episode, 2005)
  • Primary photo for Threshold
    Threshold (2005)
    Tattooed Street Thug (1 episode, 2005)
  • Primary photo for Barbershop
    Barbershop (2005– )
    Stunts
  • Primary photo for The Kings of Babylon
    Stunts
  • Primary photo for The Shield
    The Shield (2004)
    Luddy (1 episode, 2004)
  • Primary photo for The District
    The District (2003)
    Stunts (1 episode, 2003)
  • Primary photo for Robbery Homicide Division
    Eagle Bell (1 episode, 2003)
  • Primary photo for Touched by an Angel
    Stunt Driver (1 episode, 2003)
  • Primary photo for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
    Timothy 'Tiny Tim' Fontaine (1 episode, 2002)
Self (5)
Other (1)
Contacts (2) Company Representatives
  • Direct Contact
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Manager
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top