Become an IMDbPro Member Today

Get access to the leading information resource for the entertainment industry

Find Contacts & Representation

Showcase Yourself

Follow Industry Trends

Stay connected with contact details for over 300,000 industry professionals and companies

Manage your photos and the credits you're Known For on IMDbPro, IMDb and Amazon Video

Keep up to date with entertainment news and follow in-development titles not available on IMDb

Start your 30-Day free trial
Already a member?

Tristin Mays

Actress | Second Unit or Assistant Director | Producer

Growing up in New York City, Tristin was with the Ford Modeling Agency where she quickly became one of the top child models in the country. She would later land several national commercials such as ... read full biography
Details
Jun 10, 1990 (age 28) | 5' 4¾" (1.64m)
External links
Images (143)
Tristin MaysStill of Tristin Mays in MacGyver and CorkscrewTristin Mays at "Unforgettable Premiere"Tristin Mays stars in "Night Of The Wild" as RosalynTristin Mays at "Unforgettable Premiere"Tristin Mays at 2017 NAACP awards
Trending & News
STARmeter
Top 5000
News articles

Contacts

Become a member to access contact information

Filmography Edit

Filter by profession

Clear
31 titles
Films in Production (1 title) Budget Status
Breathe (2018)
(Short) - Charlotte Charlotte   See fewer
$15K
Post-Prod
Past Film & Video (8 titles) Budget U.S. Gross Worldwide
Happy Birthday (2016)
Janie Janie   See fewer
The Wedding Ringer (2015)
Cute Bridesmaid Cute Bridesmaid   See fewer
$23MM
$64MM
$80MM
Like She Can (2014)
(Short) - First Assistant Director, Associate Producer First Assistant Director, Associate Producer   See fewer
House Party: Tonight's the Night (2013)
(Video) - Autumn Rose Autumn Rose   See fewer
She Is Not My Sister (2012)
Megan Megan   See fewer
Thunderstruck (2012)
Isabel Isabel   See fewer
Hot Dog Water (2011)
(Short) - Girlfriend Girlfriend   See fewer
Kelly Brook's Cameltoe Shows (2010)
(Short) - Actress Actress   See fewer
Self (1 title) Budget U.S. Gross Worldwide
Our Voice
Herself Herself   See fewer
Archive Footage (1 title) Budget U.S. Gross Worldwide
Victorious (2011)
(TV Series) - Sherry (1 episode, 2011) Sherry (1 episode, 2011)   See fewer
Blooptorious (Dec 26, 2011) Season 3, Episode 2 - Sherry (archive footage) Sherry (archive footage)   See fewer

Additional Credits

* not verified by IMDb
Internet (3 titles) Role / Position Company / Director
Fail *
Alicia
Home Team Productions
Private *
Taylor Bell
Kate Brian
T@gged *
Brie
Awesomeness TV
Film (3 titles) Role / Position Company / Director
The Wedding Ringer *
Cute Bridesmaid
Screen Gems/ Jeremy Garelick
House Party "Tonight's The Night" *
Autumn Rose
Warner Bros/Darin Scott
Thunderstruck *
Isabel Sanchez
Warner Bros/John Whitesell
Television (16 titles) Role / Position Company / Director
MacGyver *
Riley Davis
CBS
Switched At Birth *
Ally
Freeform
The Vampire Diaries *
Sarah Salvatore
CW
The Newsroom *
Ashley
HBO
Victorious *
Sherri
Dan Schnieder
Kickin' It *
Vanessa Love
Nickelodeon
Big Time Rush *
Stephanie King
Nickelodeon/Fred Savage-Scott Fellows
True Jackson VP *
Hayley
Nickelodeon/Andy Gordon
Zeke and Luther *
Monica Lopez
DisneyXD
Everybody Hates Chris *
Jenise Huxtable
CW/Jerry Levine
Just Jordan (Pilot) *
Tamika
Nickelodeon
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide *
Bernice Glibbenhocker
Nickeolodeon/Scott Fellows
Alias *
Robin Dixon
ABC
Gullah Gullah Island *
Shaina
Nickelodeon
Cosby Show (Pilot) *
CBS
Michael Jackson HBO Special *
HBO
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.

STARmeter

Top 5000

Become a member to access additional data

People also viewed

Name STARmeter
5,217
2,616
6,803
3,757
Isabel Lucas
Actress
1,078