Apichatpong Weerasethakul's primary photo
Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Director | Writer | Editor
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
27 wins & 42 nominations
Born
Jul 16, 1970 (age 48)
Birthplace
Bangkok, Thailand
Nickname
Joe
Projects in Development (1)
  • Primary photo for Memoria
    Memoria (2019)
    Pre-Prod
    Director
Past Film & Video (56)
Self (14)
Contacts (1) Company Representatives
  • Direct Contact
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

News

Back to Top