Jan Peerce's primary photo
Jan Peerce
Actor | Soundtrack
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
1 win
Born
Jun 3, 1904 (died Dec 15, 1984)
Birthplace
New York City, New York, USA
Nickname
Pinkie
Released Film and Video (8)
Released Television (3)
  • Primary photo for Toast of the Town
    Toast of the Town (1959–1966)
    Opera Tenor / Tenor / Singer (3 episodes, 1959)
  • Primary photo for Producers' Showcase
    Canio in 'Pagliacci' scene (1 episode, 1956), Performer ("Vesti La Giubba" from the opera "Pagliacci") (1 episode, 1956)
  • Primary photo for Opera vs. Jazz
    Opera vs. Jazz (1953– )
    Regular
Self (25)
Archive Footage (3)
No contacts listed.
No news listed.

Back to Top