Ilene Kristen's primary photo
Ilene Kristen
Actress | Producer
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
7 nominations
Born
Jul 30, 1952 (age 66)
Birthplace
Brooklyn, New York, USA
AKA
Irene Kristen
Films in Production (1)
  • Primary photo for Wash Away
    Wash Away (2014)
    Post-Prod
    Jeannie
Television in Production (2)
  • Primary photo for Mélange
    Mélange (2018)
    Post-Prod
    Dolly Faye (1 episode, 2018), Consulting Producer (1 episode, 2018)
  • Primary photo for Reality Sets In
    Reality Sets In (2016– )
    Michael (1 episode)
Past Film & Video (17)
Past Television (17)
  • Primary photo for Tainted Dreams
    Vivian Park (1 episode, 2017)
  • Primary photo for The Bay
    The Bay (2011–2017)
    Dr. Liza Garrett (4 episodes, 2011)
  • Primary photo for Pride: The Series
    Pride: The Series (2014–2016)
    Professor Eleanor Brixton (5 episodes, 2014)
  • Primary photo for Show Me a Hero
    Hostess (2 episodes, 2015)
  • Primary photo for General Hospital
    General Hospital (2013–2015)
    Delia Ryan Coleridge / Delia Ryan (9 episodes, 2013)
  • Primary photo for Unforgettable
    Unforgettable (2013)
    Naomi McKinnon (1 episode, 2013)
  • Primary photo for Deception
    Deception (2013)
    Manager (1 episode, 2013)
  • Primary photo for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
    Evelyn Higgins (1 episode, 2012)
  • Primary photo for One Life to Live
    One Life to Live (1976–2012)
    Roxanne Balsom / Roxanne Blasom [sic] / Roxanne 'Roxy' Lipschitz Balsom / Roxy Balsom / Roxie Balsom (281 episodes, 1976)
  • Primary photo for The Black Donnellys
    Claire (1 episode, 2007)
  • Primary photo for Third Watch
    Third Watch (2001)
    Flynn (1 episode, 2001)
  • Primary photo for The Sopranos
    The Sopranos (2000)
    Woman Smoker (1 episode, 2000)
  • Primary photo for Another World
    Another World (1964–1999)
    Madeline Thompson (1995)
  • Primary photo for Loving
    Loving (1983–1995)
    Norma Gilpin (1990-1991)
  • Primary photo for Law & Order
    Law & Order (1994)
    Sandra Krane (1 episode, 1994)
  • Primary photo for Ryan's Hope
    Ryan's Hope (1975–1989)
    Delia Reid / Delia Reid Ryan / Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge / Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge Crane (566 episodes, 1975)
  • Primary photo for Family
    Family (1980)
    Lotus (1 episode, 1980)
Self (11)
Archive Footage (1)
Contacts (2) Company Representatives
  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top