Lainie Kazan's primary photo
Lainie Kazan
Actress | Soundtrack
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 7 nominations
Born
May 15, 1940 (age 79)
Height
5' 6" (1.68m)
Birthplace
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
AKA
Laine Kazan
Projects in Development (2)
Films in Production (1)
Past Film & Video (52)
Past Television (63)
Self (80)
Archive Footage (3)
  • Primary photo for I Am Divine
    I Am Divine (2013)
    Marguerita Ventura (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Primary photo for Bandstand
    Bandstand (1969)
    Herself - Singer (1 episode, 1969)
  • Primary photo for Beat! Beat! Beat!
    Herself - Musician (1 episode, 1967)
Contacts (7) Company Representatives
  • Talent Agent Theatrical
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Manager
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Voice
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Commercial
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Commercial
    Subscribers Only
  • Legal Representative
    Subscribers Only
  • Legal Representative
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top