Madhur Jaffrey's primary photo
Madhur Jaffrey
Actress | Writer | Director
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
2 wins
Born
Aug 13, 1933 (age 85)
Birthplace
Civil Lines, Delhi, British India
AKA
Saeed and Madhur Jaffrey
Nickname
The Julia Child of Indian cookery
Past Film & Video (28)
Past Television (17)
Self (19)
Contacts (1) Company Representatives
  • Manager
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

News

Back to Top