Martin Fry's primary photo
Martin Fry
Soundtrack | Actor | Composer
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Born
Mar 9, 1958 (age 60)
Height
6' 3¾" (1.92m)
Birthplace
Manchester, England, UK
AKA
ABC
Past Film & Video (32)
Past Television (18)
  • Primary photo for Dark
    Dark (2017)
    Writer ("The Look of Love") (1 episode, 2017)
  • Primary photo for One Hit Wonderland
    Writer ("The Look of Love") (1 episode, 2017)
  • Primary photo for Lorraine
    Lorraine (2016)
    Writer ("The Look of Love") (1 episode, 2016)
  • Primary photo for Car Share
    Car Share (2015)
    Writer ("When Smokey Sings") (1 episode, 2015)
  • Primary photo for The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
    Writer ("Poison Arrow") (1 episode, 2015)
  • Primary photo for Glee
    Glee (2011–2015)
    Writer ("Poison Arrow") (2 episodes, 2011)
  • Primary photo for EastEnders
    EastEnders (2014)
    Writer ("The Look of Love") (1 episode, 2014)
  • Primary photo for White Heat
    White Heat (2012)
    Writer ("Tears Are Not Enough") (1 episode, 2012), Writer ("All of My Heart") (1 episode, 2012)
  • Primary photo for Age of Love
    Age of Love (2007)
    Writer ("The Look of Love" (Part One)) (2 episodes, 2007)
  • Primary photo for 29... and still a Virgin
    Writer ("The Look Of Love')
  • Primary photo for Star Stories
    Star Stories (2006)
    Writer ("The Look of Love") (1 episode, 2006), Writer ("All of My Heart") (1 episode, 2006)
  • Primary photo for American Dad!
    American Dad! (2006)
    Writer ("The Look of Love") (1 episode, 2006)
  • Primary photo for The Office
    The Office (2003)
    Writer ("The Look of Love, Pt. 1") (1 episode, 2003)
  • Primary photo for Teachers
    Teachers (2002)
    Writer ("The Look of Love") (1 episode, 2002)
  • Primary photo for Top of the Pops
    Top of the Pops (1981–2001)
    Himself - ABC (8 episodes, 1981), Writer ("The Look of Love") (4 episodes, 1982), … More
  • Primary photo for Stars in Their Eyes
    Writer ("The Look of Love") (1 episode, 1997)
  • Primary photo for Mystery Science Theater 3000
    Writer ("Poison Arrow") (2 episodes, 1994)
  • Primary photo for Iltatähti
    Iltatähti (1982)
    Writer ("The Look of Love") (1 episode, 1982)
Self (28)
Archive Footage (3)
Other (1)
No contacts listed.

Back to Top