Ray DeLaurentis's primary photo
Ray DeLaurentis
Writer | Miscellaneous Crew | Producer
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
6 nominations
Born
Dec 29, 1958 (age 59)
Birthplace
USA
AKA
Ray De Laurentis | Raymond DeLaurentis | Ray Delaurentis
Past Film & Video (6)
Past Television (15)
  • Primary photo for Bunsen Is a Beast
    Bunsen Is a Beast (2017–2018)
    Coordinating Producer (20 episodes, 2017), Story Editor (17 episodes, 2017), … More
  • Primary photo for The Fairly OddParents
    The Fairly OddParents (2009–2017)
    Writer (48 episodes, 2009), Story Editor (37 episodes, 2009), … More
  • Primary photo for T.U.F.F. Puppy
    T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010–2015)
    Story Editor (38 episodes, 2010), Writer (32 episodes, 2010), … More
  • Primary photo for A Fairly Odd Christmas
    Writer (story)
  • Primary photo for Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue!
    Developed By (5 episodes, 2006), Writer (4 episodes, 2006), … More
  • Primary photo for Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island!
    Writer (developed for television by) (13 episodes, 2005), Story Editor (13 episodes, 2005), … More
  • Primary photo for Loonatics Unleashed
    Creative Consultant (1 episode, 2005)
  • Primary photo for Xiaolin Showdown
    Xiaolin Showdown (2003–2005)
    Writer (3 episodes, 2003)
  • Primary photo for Ozzy & Drix
    Ozzy & Drix (2003–2004)
    Writer (2 episodes, 2003)
  • Primary photo for Providence
    Providence (2001)
    Writer (story) (1 episode, 2001), Writer (teleplay) (1 episode, 2001)
  • Primary photo for Bad Dog
    Bad Dog (1998–2000)
    Writer (4 episodes, 1998)
  • Primary photo for Bubsy
    Bubsy (1993)
    Writer (creator) (as Ray De Laurentis), Writer (as Ray De Laurentis)
  • Primary photo for Harry and the Hendersons
    Harry and the Hendersons (1992–1993)
    Writer (2 episodes, 1992), Story Editor (1 episode, 1993)
  • Primary photo for Alfred Hitchcock Presents
    Writer (2 episodes, 1988), Writer (story) (1 episode, 1988)
  • Primary photo for St. Elsewhere
    St. Elsewhere (1983–1984)
    Writer (1 episode, 1983), Writer (teleplay by) (1 episode, 1984)
Other (2)
Contacts (2) Company Representatives
  • Manager
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Legal Representative
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top