Robert W. Castle's primary photo
Robert W. Castle
Actor
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Born
Aug 29, 1929 (died Oct 27, 2012)
Birthplace
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
AKA
Father Robert Castle | Rev. Robert Castle | Reverend Robert Castle | Robert Castle
Past Film & Video (12)
  • Primary photo for Rachel Getting Married
    Rehearsal Dinner Guest (as Rev. Robert Castle)
  • Primary photo for The Manchurian Candidate
    General Wilson (as Robert Castle)
  • Primary photo for The Truth About Charlie
    Flea Market Bargain Hunter (as Robert Castle)
  • Primary photo for Lost Souls
    Lost Souls (2000)
    Josef the Doorman (as Robert Castle)
  • Primary photo for Just the Ticket
    Uncle Donald (as Robert Castle)
  • Primary photo for Beloved
    Beloved (1998)
    Mr. Sawyer (as Robert Castle)
  • Primary photo for Cop Land
    Cop Land (1997)
    Chaplain at Joey's Funeral (as Robert Castle)
  • Primary photo for The Funeral
    The Funeral (1996)
    Priest (as Robert Castle)
  • Primary photo for Sleepers
    Sleepers (1996)
    Priest
  • Primary photo for Big Night
    Big Night (1996)
    Father O'Brien
  • Primary photo for The Addiction
    The Addiction (1995)
    Narrator / Priest (as Father Robert Castle)
  • Primary photo for Philadelphia
    Philadelphia (1993)
    Bud Beckett (as Robert Castle)
Past Television (1)
Self (1)
No contacts listed.

Back to Top