Timothy Busfield's primary photo
Timothy Busfield
Actor | Producer | Director
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 15 wins & 6 nominations
Born
Jun 12, 1957 (age 61)
Height
5' 10" (1.78m)
Birthplace
Lansing, Michigan, USA
AKA
Tim Busfield
Nickname
Tim
Age Range *
Performs ages 45 – 60
Guilds *
AFTRA | AEA | SAG | DGA
Ethnicity *
Caucasian
Hair *
Red (Chin Length)
Eyes *
Green
Weight *
170 lbs
Physique *
Average
Accents *
Southern | Australian | Midwest | Scottish | Irish | British
Dance *
Ballroom | Disco | Club/Freestyle | Modern | Salsa
* Starred info submitted by page owner via IMDb Resume (has not been verified by IMDb).
Films in Production (1)
  • Primary photo for Guest Artist
    Guest Artist (2018)
    Post-Prod
    Director (directed by), Producer
Past Film & Video (21)
Past Television (92)
Self (28)
Archive Footage (3)
Contacts (2) Company Representatives
  • Talent Agent *
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Manager
    Subscribers Only
* Starred info submitted by page owner via IMDb Resume (has not been verified by IMDb).
News

Back to Top