Joachim Paul Assböck's primary photo
Joachim Paul Assböck
Actor | Stunts
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Born
Oct 26, 1965 (age 52)
Height
5' 9½" (1.76m)
Birthplace
Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
AKA
Yoakhim Paul Assbek | Joachim Paul Assboeck | Joachim Assboeck | Joachim P. Assböck | Joachim-Paul Assböck | Joachim Assböck | Paul Assböck | Joachim P. Asspöck
Nickname
JP
Age Range *
Performs ages 38 – 49
Guilds *
British Actors Equity
Ethnicity *
Middle Eastern | Eastern European
Hair *
Blond(e) (Short)
Eyes *
Blue
Weight *
187 lbs
Physique *
Athletic
Voice Type *
Baritone
Athletics *
Swimming | Cycling
Accents *
German
Languages *
German | French | English
Dance *
Club/Freestyle
Work History *
Commercial | Theater | Film | Voice Over | Television
Job Types *
Stunts | Acting
Citizenship *
DE (with valid passport) (Not authorized to work in United States)
Unpaid Work *
Not willing to work unpaid
Vanity URL *
imdb.me/assboeck
* Starred info submitted by page owner via IMDb Resume (has not been verified by IMDb).
Projects in Development (1)
Films in Production (1)
Past Film & Video (36)
Past Television (82)
Contacts (5) Company Representatives
  • Direct Contact *
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent *
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent *
    Subscribers Only
* Starred info submitted by page owner via IMDb Resume (has not been verified by IMDb).
News

Back to Top