Karim Aïnouz's primary photo
Karim Aïnouz
Director | Producer | Writer
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
36 wins & 40 nominations
Born
Jan 17, 1966 (age 52)
Birthplace
Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
AKA
Karim Ainouz
Projects in Development (1)
  • Primary photo for Neon River
    Script
    Director, Writer (screenplay)
Films in Production (1)
Past Film & Video (31)
Past Television (3)
Self (4)
Contacts (1) Company Representatives
  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

News

Back to Top