Sam Mendes's primary photo
Sam Mendes (I)
Producer | Director | Miscellaneous Crew
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Won 1 Oscar. Another 38 wins & 29 nominations
Born
Aug 1, 1965 (age 53)
Height
5' 9" (1.75m)
Birthplace
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Nickname
Midas Mendes
Projects in Development (8)
Films in Production (1)
  • Primary photo for 1917
    1917 (2019)
    Post-Prod
    Director, Producer, … More
Released Film and Video (23)
Released Television (9)
Self (75)
Archive Footage (1)
Contacts (6) Company Representatives
  • Company
    Executive
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
  • Legal Representative
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top