Peggy Ashcroft's primary photo
Peggy Ashcroft
Actress
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Won 1 Oscar. Another 14 wins & 10 nominations
Born
Dec 22, 1907 (died Jun 14, 1991)
Height
5' 4½" (1.64m)
Birthplace
Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
AKA
Dame Peggy Ashcroft
Released Film and Video (14)
Released Television (23)
Self (15)
Archive Footage (8)
No contacts listed.
News

Back to Top