Edward James Olmos's primary photo
Edward James Olmos
Actor | Producer | Director
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 27 wins & 26 nominations
Born
Feb 24, 1947 (age 71)
Height
5' 8½" (1.74m)
Birthplace
Los Angeles, California, USA
AKA
Eddie Olmos | Edward J. Olmos | Edward Jamesl Olmos | Edward Olmos | Ed Olmos
Nicknames
EJO, Ed, Eddie
Projects in Development (4)
Films in Production (5)
Past Film & Video (55)
Past Television (65)
Self (160)
Archive Footage (4)
Other (1)
Contacts (9) Company Representatives
  • Company
    President (Executive)
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Manager
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Voice
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Voice
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Commercial
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Commercial
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Personal Appearance
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Personal Appearance
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top