Kathy Bates's primary photo
Kathy Bates (I)
Actress | Director | Soundtrack
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Won 1 Oscar. Another 33 wins & 88 nominations
Born
Jun 28, 1948 (age 70)
Height
5' 3" (1.60m)
Birthplace
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
AKA
Bobo Bates | Katherine Bates | Kathy D. Bates
Nickname
Bobo
Guilds *
DGA | SAG-AFTRA
* Starred info submitted by page owner via IMDb Resume (has not been verified by IMDb).
Projects in Development (1)
  • Primary photo for Home
    Pre-Prod
    Actress
Past Film & Video (83)
Past Television (46)
Self (113)
Archive Footage (18)
Contacts (5) Company Representatives
  • Direct Contact *
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Voice
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Commercial
    Subscribers Only
  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
* Starred info submitted by page owner via IMDb Resume (has not been verified by IMDb).
News

Back to Top