Javier Bardem's primary photo
Javier Bardem
Actor | Producer | Soundtrack
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Won 1 Oscar. Another 102 wins & 85 nominations
Born
Mar 1, 1969 (age 50)
Height
5' 11½" (1.81m)
Birthplace
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain
AKA
Javier Encinas | Benito González
Projects in Development (2)
Films in Production (2)
  • Primary photo for Dune
    Dune (2020)
    Filming
    Stilgar
  • Primary photo for Molly
    Molly (2019)
    Post-Prod
    Leo
Past Film & Video (58)
Past Television (11)
Self (175)
Archive Footage (50)
Contacts (6) Company Representatives
  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Voice
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Commercial
    Subscribers Only
  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
  • Legal Representative
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top