Robert Aldrich's primary photo
Robert Aldrich (I)
Director | Second Unit or Assistant Director | Producer
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
4 wins & 9 nominations
Born
Aug 9, 1918 (died Dec 5, 1983)
Birthplace
Cranston, Rhode Island, USA
AKA
Robert B. Aldrich
Nicknames
Bob, Le Gros Bob
Past Film & Video (71)
Past Television (6)
Self (7)
Archive Footage (4)
No contacts listed.
News

Back to Top