Joss Ackland's primary photo
Joss Ackland
Actor | Soundtrack
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 nominations
Born
Feb 29, 1928 (age 91)
Height
6' 1" (1.85m)
Birthplace
North Kensington, London, England, UK
AKA
J. Ackland
Past Film & Video (85)
Past Television (110)
Self (34)
Archive Footage (12)
Other (2)
Contacts (1) Company Representatives
  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

News

Back to Top