Roman Polanski's primary photo
Roman Polanski (I)
Director | Actor | Writer
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Won 1 Oscar. Another 86 wins & 75 nominations
Born
Aug 18, 1933 (age 85)
Height
5' 5" (1.65m)
Birthplace
Paris, France
AKA
R. Polanski | Roman Polañski
Nickname
Romek
Projects in Development (1)
Films in Production (2)
Released Film and Video (82)
Released Television (4)
Self (114)
Archive Footage (63)
Contacts (5) Company Representatives
  • Company
    Director / Producer / Owner (Executive)
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top