Glenn Close's primary photo
Glenn Close
Actress | Soundtrack | Producer
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Nominated for 7 Oscars. Another 62 wins & 102 nominations
Born
Mar 19, 1947 (age 72)
Height
5' 5" (1.65m)
Birthplace
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Nickname
Glennie
Guilds *
ASCAP | SAG-AFTRA
Ethnicity *
Caucasian
Hair *
Silver (Short)
Eyes *
Blue
Physique *
Athletic
Voice Type *
Alto
Athletics *
Snow Skiing | Equestrian | Cycling | Tennis
Languages *
French
Instruments *
Piano
* Starred info submitted by page owner via IMDb Resume (has not been verified by IMDb).
Projects in Development (4)
Films in Production (1)
Released Film and Video (61)
Released Television (40)
Self (221)
Archive Footage (40)
Contacts (8) Company Representatives
  • Company
    President (Executive)
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Manager
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Voice
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Commercial
    Subscribers Only
  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
  • Legal Representative
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Personal Appearance
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top