James Woods's primary photo
James Woods (I)
Actor | Producer | Director
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 19 wins & 37 nominations
Born
Apr 18, 1947 (age 72)
Height
5' 11" (1.80m)
Birthplace
Vernal, Utah, USA
Nickname
Jimmy
Projects in Development (1)
Released Film and Video (75)
Released Television (61)
Self (125)
Archive Footage (32)
Other (14)
Contacts (1) Company Representatives
  • Talent Agent Commercial
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

News

Back to Top