Bill Paxton's primary photo
Bill Paxton
Actor | Producer | Writer
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 6 wins & 19 nominations
Born
May 17, 1955 (died Feb 25, 2017)
Height
6' 0" (1.83m)
Birthplace
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
AKA
Pete Lautrec | 'Wild' Bill Paxton | William Paxton
Nicknames
Wild Bill, Knuckles
Past Film & Video (91)
Past Television (22)
Self (96)
Archive Footage (23)
Other (1)
No contacts listed.
News

Back to Top