Al Pacino's primary photo
Al Pacino (I)
Actor | Producer | Soundtrack
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Won 1 Oscar. Another 46 wins & 70 nominations
Born
Apr 25, 1940 (age 79)
Height
5' 7" (1.70m)
Birthplace
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Nickname
Sonny
Projects in Development (2)
  • Primary photo for King Lear
    Pre-Prod
    King Lear, Producer
  • Primary photo for The Hunt
    Filming
    Meyer Offerman (10 episodes)
Films in Production (2)
Past Film & Video (63)
Past Television (11)
Self (124)
Archive Footage (58)
Other (1)
Contacts (5) Company Representatives
  • Company
    President (Producer)
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Company
    President, Lifetime Member
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only
  • Legal Representative
    Subscribers Only
  • Guild / Union / Association
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top