Diane Lane's primary photo
Diane Lane (I)
Actress | Soundtrack
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 15 wins & 31 nominations
Born
Jan 22, 1965 (age 54)
Height
5' 7" (1.70m)
Birthplace
New York City, New York, USA
AKA
Diane Brolin
Projects in Development (1)
Films in Production (1)
  • Primary photo for Let Him Go
    Let Him Go (2020)
    Post-Prod
    Margaret Blackledge
Television in Production (1)
  • Primary photo for Y
    Y
    Pre-Prod
    Actress (1 episode)
Released Film and Video (55)
Released Television (14)
Self (99)
Archive Footage (14)
Contacts (5) Company Representatives
  • Talent Agent
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Talent Agent Voice
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Commercial
    Subscribers Only
  • Publicist
    Subscribers Only
  • Legal Representative
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top