Join IMDbPro at our lowest price of the year!
Prime members, save 60% on your first year

Find Contacts & Representation

Showcase Yourself & Find Jobs

Explore Industry Trends

Stay connected with contact details for over 300,000 industry professionals and companies

Manage your photos and the credits you're Known For, and access thousands of job notices

Uncover historical box office insights and use IMDbPro Track to get personalized industry updates

Start your 30-Day free trial
Already a member?
Primary photo for Entertainment One

Entertainment One [CA]

International Sales Agent | Distributor | Production

AKA
E1 | eOne
Staff

Become a member to see staff information.

Clients

Become a member to see clients information.

Affiliations

Become a member to see affiliations information.

Trending

Become a member to see COMPANYmeter for Entertainment One.


Contacts

Become a member to see contact information for Entertainment One.

Filmography Edit

2,026 titles
Projects in Development (70 titles) MOVIEmeter Budget Status
A Moment to Remember
Production company Production company   See fewer
179,514
Development Unknown
A Spy by Nature
Distributor (Theatrical) (World-wide) Distributor (Theatrical) (World-wide)   See fewer
711,729
Development Unknown
Any Last Words
(TV Series) - Production company Production company   See fewer
970,401
Script
Anya's Ghost
Production company Production company   See fewer
103,919
Pre-Prod
Babysitting
Production company Production company   See fewer
857,353
Script
Error loading filmography
Films in Production (12 titles) MOVIEmeter Budget Status
All the Old Knives
Production company Production company   See fewer
16,672
Post-Prod
Delia's Gone
Distributor (2020) (All media) (Canada) (as eOne) Distributor (2020) (All media) (Canada) (as eOne)   See fewer
23,134
Post-Prod
Soul Drift
Distributor (2017) (DVD) (United States) Distributor (2017) (DVD) (United States)   See fewer
408,446
$24MM
Filming
Untitled My Little Pony Movie
Production company, Distributor (2021) (Theatrical) (China) Production company, Distributor (2021) (Theatrical) (China)   See fewer
14,697
Post-Prod
Dungeons & Dragons (2023)
Production company, Distributor (All media) (Canada) Production company, Distributor (All media) (Canada)   See fewer
3,309
Filming
Error loading filmography
Past Film & Video (1,664 titles) Budget Opening Weekend Gross
(US & Canada)
Gross
(Worldwide)
Chasing the King
Production company (in association with) Production company (in association with)   See fewer
Orphan: First Kill
Production company Production company   See fewer
The Starling (2021)
Production company Production company   See fewer
Awake (2021)
Production company Production company   See fewer
$150K
The United States vs. Billie Holiday (2021)
Distributor (2021) (Theatrical) (Canada) Distributor (2021) (Theatrical) (Canada)   See fewer
$703K
Error loading filmography
Past Television (280 titles) MOVIEmeter Episodes
Cruel Summer (2021)
(TV Series) - Sales Representative (2 episodes, 2021) Sales Representative (2 episodes, 2021)   See fewer
A Smashing Good Time (Apr 20, 2021) Season 1, Episode 2 - Sales Representative (All media) (Non-US) Sales Representative (All media) (Non-US)   See fewer
Happy Birthday, Jeanette Turner (Apr 20, 2021) Season 1, Episode 1 - Sales Representative (All media) (Non-US) Sales Representative (All media) (Non-US)   See fewer
71
2
Power Rangers Dino Fury (2021)
(TV Series) - Distributor (44 episodes, 2021) Distributor (44 episodes, 2021)   See fewer
Episode #1.44 (2021) Season 1, Episode 44 - Distributor (2021) (All media) (World-wide) Distributor (2021) (All media) (World-wide)   See fewer
5,443
44
Candy Land (2020– )
(TV Series) - Production company Production company   See fewer
101,645
Albedo (2020)
(TV Mini-series) - Production company Production company   See fewer
221,893
Family Law (2020– )
(TV Series) - Distributor Distributor   See fewer
10,222
Error loading filmography
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.
There was an issue loading this tab.

COMPANYmeter

Top 500

Become a member to access additional data