Company 3 [US]

Post Production Services and Facilities | Special Effects | Production
AKA
CO3

Staff (9)

NAMETITLE + Add
For Subscribers Only Access to staff list and job titles

Clients (1)

NAMESTARMETERKNOWN FOR + Add

Filmography

Projects in Development (2 titles)YEARMOVIE MeterSTATUS
  • Primary photo for Transformers 7Transformers 7 digital intermediate  Less 6,112
  • Primary photo for Sensitive MenSensitive Men (Short) post-production facilities  Less 2018 96,469 Pre-Prod
Films in Production (14 titles)YEARMOVIE MeterSTATUS
  • Primary photo for A Star Is BornA Star Is Born digital intermediate  Less 2018 75 Post-Prod
  • Primary photo for VenomVenom digital intermediate  Less 2018 234 Post-Prod
  • Primary photo for SuspiriaSuspiria post-production facilities (digital intermediate)  Less 2018 249 Post-Prod
  • Primary photo for Christopher RobinChristopher Robin digital intermediate  Less 2018 384 Post-Prod
  • Primary photo for White Boy RickWhite Boy Rick post-production facilities (digital intermediate)  Less 2018 537 Post-Prod
  • Primary photo for Robin HoodRobin Hood digital intermediate  Less 2018 579 Post-Prod
  • Primary photo for Crazy Rich AsiansCrazy Rich Asians digital intermediate  Less 2018 784 Post-Prod
  • Primary photo for A.X.L.A.X.L. post-production facilities (digital intermediate)  Less 2018 1,100 Post-Prod
  • Primary photo for The Nutcracker and the Four RealmsThe Nutcracker and the Four Realms post-production facilities (digital intermediate)  Less 2018 1,231 Post-Prod
  • Primary photo for We Are ColumbineWe Are Columbine digital intermediate  Less 2018 47,379 Post-Prod
Television in Production (1 titles)YEARMOVIE MeterSTATUS
  • Primary photo for Gray GroundGray Ground (TV Mini-series) color (3 episodes, 2018)  Less 2018 168,444 Completed
Past Film & Video (626 titles)YEARMOVIE MeterUS Gross / WORLDWIDE
  • Primary photo for Tomb RaiderTomb Raider digital intermediate  Less 2018 25 $57MM / $273MM
  • Primary photo for SuperFlySuperFly digital intermediate  Less 2018 40 $9MM / —
  • Primary photo for The Greatest ShowmanThe Greatest Showman post-production facilities (digital intermediate)  Less 2017 42 $174MM / $378MM
  • Primary photo for A Quiet PlaceA Quiet Place digital intermediate  Less 2018 46 $186MM / $302MM
  • Primary photo for Red SparrowRed Sparrow digital intermediate  Less 2018 52 $47MM / $83MM
  • Primary photo for Jurassic WorldJurassic World digital intermediate  Less 2015 60 $652MM / $1.67B
  • Primary photo for AdriftAdrift digital intermediate  Less 2018 63 $27MM / $28MM
  • Primary photo for ItIt digital intermediate (uncredited)  Less 2017 84 $327MM / $700MM
  • Primary photo for Sherlock GnomesSherlock Gnomes Digital Intermediate: London, digital intermediate  Less 2018 117 $43MM / $87MM
  • Primary photo for Jumanji: Welcome to the JungleJumanji: Welcome to the Jungle digital intermediate  Less 2017 118 $405MM / $931MM
Past Television (54 titles)YEARMOVIE Meter
  • Primary photo for LegionLegion (TV Series) video post production services (7 episodes, 2017)  Less 2017 30
  • Primary photo for Lost in SpaceLost in Space (TV Series) digital intermediate  Less 2018–  71
  • Primary photo for NarcosNarcos (TV Series) digital intermediate  Less 2015–  142
  • Primary photo for It's Always Sunny in PhiladelphiaIt's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) video/audio services (1 episode, 2016)  Less 2016 143
  • Primary photo for FargoFargo (TV Series) digital intermediate  Less 2014–  190
  • Primary photo for ShooterShooter (TV Series) digital intermediate  Less 2016–  203
  • Primary photo for Sex and the CitySex and the City (TV Series) post-production video (2 episodes, 2003)  Less 2003–2004 215
  • Primary photo for The X-FilesThe X-Files (TV Series) digital intermediate: season 11  Less 1993–  224
  • Primary photo for The WireThe Wire (TV Series) telecine (3 episodes, 2002), visual effects (1 episode, 2002)  Less 2002–2004 226
  • Primary photo for Mad MenMad Men (TV Series) film to tape transfer (1 episode, 2007)  Less 2007 227
Edit Page Submit additional information and/or report errors on this page. If it is approved by IMDb database managers, it will be added to the page in a future update.
Become an IMDbPro Member Today
Get access to the industry's most essential research tool
Get Connected Detailed contact & representation data
Stay Informed IMDb trends, shared credits & industry news
Discover New Opportunities In-Development projects & casting notices
Showcase Your Talent Enhanced profile control with photos, demo reels, & bio